Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Inline & DEK Hockey League Standings Pro Shop Parties/Rentals Photos Links Contact

Salt Creek Sports Center

Inline & Floor Hockey Upcoming Schedule

  • Sep
  • 16
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 8
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • TUESDAY
    6:30pm Dry Ice vs. Sedin Sisters - D2
    7:20pm Sharknados vs. Scorgasm - D2
    8:10pm The Lucky Pucks vs. The Ducks - D2
    9:00pm Liquor Box vs. JP Roller Sports - C
    9:50pm Lake Effect vs. Schmiefs - C
    10:40pm Nasty 101 vs. Silver StrykerZ - C

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 
  • Sep
  • 17
Wednesday Floor Hockey - Week 10
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm Toros vs. Bearcats
    7:20pm High Voltage vs. Raiders
    8:10pm Fox Hounds vs. Venom

  • Tag(s): Wednesday 18+ DEK 
  • Sep
  • 17
Wednesday/Thursday 30+ Inline Hockey - Week 8
  • 9:00pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • WEDNESDAY
    9:00pm River Rats vs. Uranus Pirates - B
    9:50pm Rage vs. Floor Monsters - C
    10:40pm Practice Dummies vs. Good & Plenty - C
    Bye's = The Degenerates & Astroglide (C)

  • Tag(s): Wed/Thu 30+ Inline 
  • Sep
  • 18
Wednesday/Thursday 30+ Inline Hockey - Week 8
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • THURSDAY
    6:30pm Scofflaws vs. Bulldogs - B
    7:20pm Fubar vs. Wookies - B
    8:10pm Tyutin in the Staal vs. Bandito Barneys - A
    9:00pm Blockheads vs. Code Blue - A
    9:50pm Jokers vs. Lucky 13 - D
    10:40pm Rolling Dead vs. Unruly Fan - D
    Bye's = 5 Hole & Blue Balls (D)

  • Tag(s): Wed/Thu 30+ Inline 
  • Sep
  • 19
40+ Inline Hockey - Week 4
  • 7:00pm-10:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 7:00pm Neon Yellow vs. Columbia
    7:50pm Black vs. Royal
    8:40pm Neon Orange vs. White
    9:30pm Green vs. Red

  • Tag(s): Weekly Schedule 
  • Sep
  • 20
Saturday Inline Hockey - Week 5
  • 2:10pm-11:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • **Note Start Time**
    2:10pm 69ERS vs. 5th Line - C
    3:00PM 69ERS vs. Soft Dump - C
    3:50pm MOE'S TAVERN vs. Stiffy's - C
    4:40pm MOE'S TAVERN vs. THUG LIFE - C
    5:30pm Brew Crew vs. THUG LIFE - C
    6:20pm GEICO PROTECTION vs. Hookers - D1
    7:10pm GEICO PROTECTION vs. ANGRY BEAVERS - D1
    8:00pm Puck Hogs vs. ANGRY BEAVERS - D1
    Bye = DV8 (D1)
    8:50pm Wreckers vs. Puck Ups - D3
    9:40pm BARN BURNERS vs. The Baggers - D3
    10:30pm BARN BURNERS vs. SCSC House - D3

  • Tag(s): Saturday 18+ Inline 
  • Sep
  • 21
Sunday Inline Hockey - Week 5
  • 10:00am-10:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 10:00am Misfit Toys vs. Carl Winslow - D3
    10:50am Thor's Hammer vs. Thunderhawks - D3
    11:40am Wasted Talent vs. Nutcrackers - D2
    12:30pm Road Runners vs. No Dekes - D2
    1:20pm Land Shark's vs. Shootin' Blanks - D2
    2:10pm Hatrick Swayze vs. Rebels - D2
    3:00pm Sik Wid It vs. Eskimo Brothers - C
    3:50pm Zab Attack vs. SLIM LIZZY BENDERz - C
    4:40pm BERGER BOMBERz vs. SLIM LIZZY BENDERz - C
    5:30pm BERGER BOMBERz vs. Get Merk'd - C
    6:20pm Dandy Lions vs. High Society - C
    7:10pm The Hockey Club vs. Bro Hockey - C
    Bye = Puck Off (C)
    8:00pm BenderZ vs. Red Light District - B
    8:50pm BUSH LEAGUERS vs. Peter North Stars - B
    9:40pm BUSH LEAGUERS vs. Danglfest - B

  • Tag(s): Sunday 18+ Inline 
  • Sep
  • 22
Monday DEK Hockey - Week 9
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm DEVILS vs. Hornets
    7:20pm DEVILS vs. Wu-Tang Clan
    8:10pm Nordiques vs. Bandits

  • Tag(s): Monday 18+ DEK  
  • Sep
  • 22
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 9
  • 9:00pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • MONDAY
    9:00pm Nasty 101 vs. Liquor Box - C
    9:50pm Schmiefs vs. Silver StrykerZ - C
    10:40pm Lake Effect vs. JP Roller Sports - C

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 
  • Sep
  • 23
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 9
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • TUESDAY
    6:30pm East Infection vs. Outlaws - D1
    7:20pm Geico Protection vs.The Gordon Bombays - D1
    8:10pm Ninjas vs. Shortbus All-Stars - D1
    9:00pm Scorgasm vs. The Lucky Pucks - D2
    9:50pm Sharknados vs. Dry Ice - D2
    10:40pm Sedin Sisters vs. The Ducks - D2

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 

Friday Night Rat Hockey

September 5th - No  September 12th, 19th, & 26th - Yes

You can now pre-register for Rat Hockey by simply emailing mcostanza@saltcreekpd.com to confirm your spot.  Pre-Registration will start on Monday's & end on Friday's @ 5:30pm.  After 5:30pm if there are still spots available, those who show up without prior registering, make take the final spots remaining.

 
-24 Skaters & 4 Goalies Max
-Skaters: $8 per player & Goalies: Free

-All sessions require full equipment

Oktoberfest Ironman Tournament

Super Saturday Event on the 18th @ SCSC in Palatine, IL!
Click the following link for more info: www.tcsrollerhockey.com


Youth Hockey Programs....Starting in November!



Now selling Labeda hats for $25


Now selling Labeda shirts for $20