Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Inline & DEK Hockey League Standings Pro Shop Parties/Rentals Photos Links Contact

Salt Creek Sports Center

Inline & Floor Hockey Upcoming Schedule

  • Sep
  • 30
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 10
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • TUESDAY
    6:30pm Silver StrykerZ vs. Lake Effect - C
    7:20pm Liquor Box vs. Schmiefs - C
    8:10pm JP Roller Sports vs. Nasty 101 - C
    9:00pm The Gordon Bombays vs. East Infection - D1
    9:50pm Shortbus All-Stars vs. Outlaws - D1
    10:40pm Geico Protection vs. Ninjas - D1

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 
  • Oct
  • 1
Wednesday Floor Hockey - Week 12
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm High Voltage vs. Venom
    7:20pm Toros vs. Raiders
    8:10pm Bearcats vs. Fox Hounds

  • Tag(s): Wednesday 18+ DEK 
  • Oct
  • 1
Wednesday/Thursday 30+ Inline Hockey - Week 10
  • 9:00pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • WEDNESDAY
    9:00pm Code Blue vs. Bandito Barneys - A
    9:50pm 5 Hole vs. Unruly Fan - D
    10:40pm Lucky 13 vs. Blue Balls - D
    Bye's = Rolling Dead & Jokers (D)

  • Tag(s): Wed/Thu 30+ Inline 
  • Oct
  • 2
Wednesday/Thursday 30+ Inline Hockey - Week 10
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • THURSDAY
    6:30pm The Degenerates vs. Practice Dummies - C
    7:20pm Astroglide vs. Rage - C
    Bye's = Floor Monsters & Good & Plenty (C)
    8:10pm Bulldogs vs. Uranus Pirates - B
    9:00pm Fubar vs. River Rats - B
    9:50pm Wookies vs. Scofflaws - B
    10:40pm Tyutin in the Staal vs. Blockheads - A

  • Tag(s): Wed/Thu 30+ Inline 
  • Oct
  • 3
40+ Inline Hockey - Week 6
  • 7:00pm-10:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 7:00pm Neon Orange vs. Green
    7:50pm Columbia vs. Royal
    8:40pm Black vs. Red
    9:30pm White vs. Neon Yellow

  • Tag(s): Weekly Schedule 
  • Oct
  • 4
Saturday Inline Hockey - Week 7
  • 3:00pm-11:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 3:00pm HOOKERS vs. Puck Hogs - D1
    3:50pm HOOKERS vs. Angry Beavers - D1
    4:40pm DV8 vs. Geico Protection - D1
    5:30pm BARN BURNERS vs. Wreckers - D3
    6:20pm BARN BURNERS vs. The Baggers - D3
    7:10pm SCSC House vs. Puck Ups - D3
    8:00pm BREW CREW vs. SoftDump - C
    8:50pm BREW CREW vs. Moe's Tavern - C
    9:40pm 5th Line vs. Stiffy's - C
    10:30pm Thug Life vs. 69ers - C

  • Tag(s): Saturday 18+ Inline 
  • Oct
  • 5
Sunday Inline Hockey - Week 7
  • 10:00am-10:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 10:00am Thor's Hammer vs. Carl Winslow - D3
    10:50am Thunderhawks vs. Misfit Toys - D3
    11:40am Wasted Talent vs. Land Shark's - D2
    12:30pm Hatrick Swayze vs. No Dekes - D2
    1:20pm Shootin' Blanks vs. Road Runners - D2
    2:10pm Nutcrackers vs. Rebels - D2
    3:00pm Slim Lizzy BenderZ vs. Eskimo Brothers - C
    3:50pm The Hockey Club vs. ZAB ATTACK - C
    4:40pm Get Merk'd vs. ZAB ATTACK - C
    5:30pm HIGH SOCIETY vs. Bro Hockey - C
    6:20pm HIGH SOCIETY vs. Sik Wid It - C
    7:10pm Dandy Lions vs. Berger BomberZ - C
    Bye = Puck Off (C)
    8:00pm DANGLFEST vs. Red Light District - B
    8:50pm DANGLFEST vs. BENDERz - B
    9:40pm Peter North Stars vs. BENDERz - B
    Bye = Bush Leaguers (B)

  • Tag(s): Sunday 18+ Inline 
  • Oct
  • 6
Monday DEK Hockey - Week 6
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm BANDITS vs. Nordiques
    7:20pm BANDITS vs. Hornets
    8:10pm Wu-Tang Clan vs. Devils

  • Tag(s): Monday 18+ DEK  
  • Oct
  • 6
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 11
  • 9:00pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • MONDAY
    9:00pm Outlaws vs. Ninjas - D1
    9:50pm East Infection vs. Geico Protection - D1
    10:40pm Shortbus All-Stars vs The Gordon Bombays - D1

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 
  • Oct
  • 7
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 11
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • TUESDAY
    6:30pm Dry Ice vs. Scorgasm - D2
    7:20pm Sedin Sisters vs. The Lucky Pucks - D2
    8:10pm The Ducks vs. Sharknados - D2
    9:00pm Silver StrykerZ vs. JP Roller Sports - C
    9:50pm Lake Effect vs. Liqour Box - C
    10:40pm Nasty 101 vs. Schmiefs - C

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 

New teams are forming for the Monday Night DEK hockey league.

Players of all skill levels can sign up as individuals.  Email mcostanza@saltcreekpd.com to confirm your spot.


Friday Night Rat Hockey

October 3rd, 10th, 17th, @ 24th - Yes (10:30pm-12am)
October 31st - No

You can now pre-register for Rat Hockey by simply emailing mcostanza@saltcreekpd.com to confirm your spot.  Pre-Registration will start on Monday's & end on Friday's @ 5:30pm.  After 5:30pm if there are still spots available, those who show up without prior registering, make take the final spots remaining.

 
-24 Skaters & 4 Goalies Max
-Skaters: $8 per player & Goalies: Free

-All sessions require full equipment

Oktoberfest Ironman Tournament

Super Saturday Event on the 18th @ SCSC in Palatine, IL!
Click the following link for more info: www.tcsrollerhockey.com


Youth Hockey Programs....Starting in November!



Now selling Labeda hats for $25


Now selling Labeda shirts for $20