Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Inline & DEK Hockey League Standings Pro Shop Parties/Rentals Photos Links Contact

Salt Creek Sports Center

Inline & Floor Hockey Upcoming Schedule

  • Jul
  • 31
Wednesday/Thursday Inline Hockey - Week 1
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • THURSDAY
    6:30pm Uranus Pirates vs. Fubar - B
    7:20pm Bulldogs vs. Wookies - B
    Bye's = Scofflaws & River Rats - B
    8:10pm Astroglide vs. Practice Dummies - C
    9:00pm Rage vs. Good & Plenty - C
    Bye's = Floor Monsters & The Degenerates - C
    9:50pm Tyutin in the Staal vs. Bandito Barneys - A
    10:40pm Blockheads vs. Code Blue - A

    10 Guaranteed Games = $1150 Per Team
    $100 Off = Tyutin in the Staal, River Rats, & Floor Monsters
    $50 Off = Blockheads, Scofflaws, & Rage

  • Tag(s): Wed/Thu 30+ Inline 
  • Aug
  • 1
Friday 40+ Inline Hockey - Week 11
  • 7:00pm-10:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 7:00pm Black vs. White
    7:50pm Yellow vs. Green
    8:40pm Red vs. Columbia
    9:30pm Royal vs. Orange

  • Tag(s): Weekly Schedule 
  • Aug
  • 2
Saturday Inline Hockey - Week 14 (Playoffs/Championship's - Updated 5/4)
  • 2:00pm-11:10pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 2:00pm Armstrong All-Stars vs. SCSC House - D3 Quarterfinal
    2:50pm Barn Burners vs. Top Shelf - D3 Semifinal
    3:40pm Puck Ups vs. (W) 4/5 GM - D3 Semifinal
    4:30pm Geico Protection vs. Puck Hogs - D1 Semifinal
    5:20pm D3 Championship Game
    6:10pm Thug Nation vs. RTC - C Quarterfinal
    7:00pm Angry Beavers vs. Steins - D1 Semifinal
    7:50pm Elk Grove All-Stars vs. Moe's Tavern - C Semifinal
    8:40pm Brew Crew vs. (W) 4/5 GM - C Semifinal
    9:30pm D1 Championship Game
    10:20pm C Championship Game

  • Tag(s): Saturday 18+ Inline 
  • Aug
  • 3
Sunday Inline Hockey - Week 14 (Playoffs/Championship's)
  • 9:00am-10:20pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 9:00am Shootin' Blanks vs. No Dekes - D2 Quarterfinal
    9:50am Rebes vs. Nutcrackers - D2 Quarterfinal
    10:40am Wasted Talent vs. Highest Seed Remaining - D2 Semifinal
    11:30pm Road vs. Lowest Seed Remaining - D2 Semifinal
    12:20pm Ol
    ' Gloryvs. Team Iceland - D1 Semifinal
    1:10pm Hatrick Swayze vs. Get Merkd - D1 Semifinal
    2:00pm D2 Championship Game
    2:50pm D1 Championship Game
    3:40pm Darkside BenderZ vs. Sik Wid It - C Quarterfinal
    4:30pm The Hockey Club vs. Beast - C Quarterfinal
    5:20pm Peter North Stars vs. Danglefest - B Semifinal
    6:10pm Berger BomberZ vs. Lowest Seed Remaining - C Semifinal
    7:00pm BenderZ vs. Red Light District - B Semifinal
    7:50pm Dandy Lions vs. Highest Seed Remaining - C Semifinal
    8:40pm B Championship Game
    9:30pm C Championship Game

  • Tag(s): Sunday 18+ Inline 
  • Aug
  • 4
Monday DEK Hockey - Week 3
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm Wu-Tang Clan vs. Hornets
    7:20pm NORDIQUES vs. Bandits
    8:10pm NORDIQUES vs. Devils

  • Tag(s): Monday 18+ DEK  
  • Aug
  • 4
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 3
  • 9:00pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • MONDAY
    9:00pm Geico Protection vs. Shortbus All-Stars - D1
    9:50pm Ninjas vs. East Infection - D1
    10:40pm The Gordon Bombays vs. Outlaws - D1

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 
  • Aug
  • 5
Monday/Tuesday Inline Hockey - Week 3
  • 6:30pm-11:30pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • TUESDAY
    6:30pm JP Roller Sports vs. Liquor Box - C
    7:20pm Silver StrykerZ vs. Nasty 101 - C
    8:10pm Schmiefs vs. Lake Effect - C
    9:00pm The Lucky Pucks vs. Scorgasm - D2
    9:50pm Dry Ice vs. Sharknados - D2
    10:40pm The Ducks vs. Sedin Sisters - D2

  • Tag(s): Mon/Tue 18+ Inline 
  • Aug
  • 6
Wednesday Floor Hockey - Week 4
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm Raiders vs. Venom
    7:20pm High Voltage vs. Bearcats
    8:10pm Fox Hounds vs. Toros

  • Tag(s): Wednesday 18+ DEK 
  • Aug
  • 8
Friday 40+ Inline Hockey - Week 12
  • 7:00pm- 9:40pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 7:00pm Highest Seed vs. Lowest Seed
    7:50pm 2nd Highest Seed vs. 2nd Lowest Seed
    10 Minute Break
    8:50pm 40+ Championship Game

  • Tag(s): Weekly Schedule 
  • Aug
  • 11
Monday DEK Hockey - Week 4
  • 6:30pm- 9:00pm (CDT) Ical_event_icon
  • 6:30pm Hornets vs. Nordiques
    7:20pm DEVILS vs. Bandits
    8:10pm DEVILS vs. Wu-Tang Clan

  • Tag(s): Monday 18+ DEK  

Youth Inline Hockey League - Playoff Schedule

Week 8's Schedule - Saturday, August 2nd
10:00am #1 Bison vs. #4 BladeTape
10:50am #2 Labeda vs. #3 Alkali
11:40am Consolation Game
12:30pm Championship Game




Now selling Labeda hats for $25


Now selling Labeda shirts for $20


Upcoming Inline & Floor Hockey Leagues!

-Monday Floor Hockey (18+) Started!
$1350 Per Team (12GG)

-Mon./Tue. Inline Hockey (18+) Started!
$1350 Per Team (12GG)

-Wednesday Floor Hockey (18+) Started!
$1450 Per Team (13GG)

-Wed./Thur. Inline Hockey (30+) Starts July 30th
$1150 Per Team (10GG)

-Friday Inline Hockey (40+) Starts August 22nd
$150 Per Player (12GG)

-Saturday Inline Hockey (18+)Starts August 16th
$1250 Per Team (11GG)

-Sunday Inline Hockey (18+) Starts August 17th
$1250 Per Team (11GG)


Teams or individuals that are interested in any of our leagues, please shoot an email to mcostanza@saltcreekpd.com to confirm your spot.  You can also call 847-394-8806 if you have any questions.

Captains Meetings

Monday, August 11th
7:00pm - Inline

In order for your team to play in this upcoming session, you or a team rep must attend a meeting.  This meeting is open to anyone that would like to attend!


Friday Night Rat Hockey - 10:30pm-12am

August 1st - Yes

You can now pre-register for Rat Hockey by simply emailing mcostanza@saltcreekpd.com to confirm your spot.  Pre-Registration will start on Monday's & end on Friday's @ 5:30pm.  After 5:30pm if there are still spots available, those who show up without prior registering, make take the final spots remaining.

 
-24 Skaters & 4 Goalies Max
-Skaters: $8 per player & Goalies: Free

-All sessions require full equipment